Lily Of The Valley Herb (Convallaria majalis )Latin Name: Convallaria majalis
Common Names: Lily Of The Valley Herb
Lily of the Valley, also called Convallaria majalis, is widely known for its great beauty. With large green leaves and small, delicate flowers, these plants are a beauty to behold. However, some believe that the real beauty of the Lily of the Valley may lie in its therapeutic qualities.
Lily of the Valley is a perennial, growing up to 9 inches tall. Its flowers are white and it grows small red berries. Lily of the Valley is originally native to Europe, but now can be found in North America and Asia. Its leaves and flowers are harvested in the spring.
Warning: Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.